Brazil
Mantiqueira de Minas
High mountains and one of the top Cup of Excellence regions.
Altitude
1,000–1,500 m
Country
Award winners
| Competition | Rank | Farm / producer | Variety | Process | Score | Auction ($/lb) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 2 | Fazenda Boa VistaMarcelo Carvalho Ferraz | Catucaí | Pulped natural | 90.82 | US$15.60Sarutahiko Coffee Inc. |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 8 | Sítio Córrego FrioRonaldo Da Silva | Yellow BourbonBourbon Amarelo | Pulped natural | 87.71 | US$13.60NOZY COFFEE |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 9 | Sitio Santa TerezinhaEdson Rosa Garcia | ObatãObatã Vermelho | Pulped natural | 87.42 | US$13.00BP COMMERCE |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 10 | Sítio Capadócia IiAugusto B Ferreira | Arara | Pulped natural | 87.37 | US$13.70Fadie Sasaguri Roastery Corporation |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 5 | Fazenda SertãoFrancisco Isidro Dias Pereira E Outros | Topázio | Natural | 89.32 | US$15.30CAMEL COFFEE CO.,LTD. (KALDI COFFEE FARM) |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 7 | Sitio Ponte AltaFatima Cilene Oliveira Lami | Arara | Natural | 88.08 | US$12.10Wataru for TAKAMURA COFFEE ROASTERS |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 8 | Sítio Santa FéRosângela Camelo Sebe Barbosa | Arara | Natural | 88.05 | US$15.00Greenoak Coffee, 103 Coffee Roasters |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 9 | Fazenda Santa TerezinhaFabricio Faria Almeida | Catucaí、Mundo Novo、AraraArara, Catucaí Amarelo, Mundo Novo | Natural | 87.66 | US$11.90CAFEZA |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 1 | Fazenda Rio VerdeIpanema Agrícola S/A | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Experimental | 91.68 | |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | 3 | Sitio Sao SebastiaoSebastião Daniel Da Silva | Arara | Experimental | 90.29 | US$17.00CAFEZA |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | NW | Fazenda MoinhoThalita Baltazar Vilela Martins | Acaiá | Pulped natural | 86.2 | US$6.10Savaya Coffee LLC |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2025 | NW | Sitio Da SerraMarcio De Souza Franqueira | ObatãObatã Vermelho | Experimental | 87.9 | US$7.10Savaya Coffee LLC |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 1A | Sítio Santa LuziaRonaldo Da Silva | CatucaíCatucaí Amarelo | Natural | 92.32 | US$55.20Proud Mary and SUPREMO COFFEE – Germany |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 1B | Sítio Santa LuziaRonaldo Da Silva | CatucaíCatucaí Amarelo | Natural | 92.32 | US$55.50Coffee Bros. |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 3 | Fazenda Rio VerdeIpanema Agrícola S/A | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Natural | 91.57 | US$18.20SAVAYA COFFEE LLC |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 6 | Serra Das Tres BarrasJose Wagner Ribeiro Junqueira | Catucaí | Natural | 88.79 | US$19.00Proud Mary |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 10 | Sitio Vargem AlegreCleverson Daniel | CatuaiYellow Catuai | Natural | 88.21 | US$15.10KALDI COFFEE FARM (CAMEL COFFEE CO.,LTD.) |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 2 | Fazenda Santa Rita Do XicaoCarmen Lydia Junqueira Puliti Meirelles | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Anaerobic | 91 | US$40.10Truth coffee roastery |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 5 | Fazenda Rio VerdeIpanema Agrícola S/A | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Anaerobic | 90.14 | US$15.40M.I.Coffee Corporation |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | 7 | Sítio Da PedraLuciano José Braga | Arara | Anaerobic | 88.11 | US$15.00Wataru & Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Brazil 2024 | NW | Sitio Vale Do AmanhecerAlcides De Oliveira Neto | Arara | Natural | 88.14 | US$5.50Wataru & Co., Ltd. |
Award-winning farms
Fazenda Rio Verde3 awards · best 91.68Sítio Santa Luzia2 awards · best 92.32Sitio Santa Terezinha2 awards · best 87.66Fazenda Santa Rita Do Xicao1 award · best 91Fazenda Boa Vista1 award · best 90.82Sitio Sao Sebastiao1 award · best 90.29Fazenda Sertão1 award · best 89.32Serra Das Tres Barras1 award · best 88.79Sitio Vargem Alegre1 award · best 88.21Sitio Vale Do Amanhecer1 award · best 88.14Sítio Da Pedra1 award · best 88.11Sitio Ponte Alta1 award · best 88.08Sítio Santa Fé1 award · best 88.05Sitio Da Serra1 award · best 87.9Sítio Córrego Frio1 award · best 87.71Sítio Capadócia Ii1 award · best 87.37Fazenda Moinho1 award · best 86.2
Other regions in Brazil
Sul de MinasCerrado MineiroAlta MogianaMatas de MinasChapada DiamantinaMontanhas do Espírito Santo