Thailand
Chiang Mai
Areas such as Doi Saket.
Altitude
1,000–1,500 m
Country
Award winners
| Competition | Rank | Farm / producer | Variety | Process | Score | Auction ($/lb) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 5 | Sopa’s estateBongkotsasada Chaiprom | Cartimor | Natural | 89.15 | US$33.50Coffee Project NY, The Espresso Lab, Goodboybob Coffee Roaster |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 6 | Saenchai estateSaenchai Jupo | Gesha (Geisha)Gesha | Honey | 89.04 | US$56.30Taith Coffee LTD |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 8 | Ma Gor Loe Coffee FarmChaloempong Funna | Gesha (Geisha)Gesha | Natural | 88.08 | US$40.00Black Sea Corp |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 9 | Phupha EstateKantima Tadplevthong | Bourbon、Caturra、Typica、CatuaiBourbon, Catuai, Caturra, Typica | Honey | 87.92 | US$26.10Ashlawn Farm Coffee |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 11 | Praiwan farmSanchai Pongpraiwan | Gesha (Geisha)Gesha 6-%, Java 4-% | Washed | 87.77 | US$23.50Black Sea Corp |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 14 | Soft CoffeeWish Junprasert | Typica、CatuaiCatuai, Typica | Natural | 87.62 | US$15.30Lower Northern Sultan & Friends (Thailand) |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 15 | Sopa’s estateBongkotsasada Chaiprom | Cartimor | Honey | 87.62 | US$26.80Brew92 Cafe & Roastery |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 16 | LivespecialtyWararat Rattanathakul | Bourbon | Natural | 87.5 | US$24.00Sulalat |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 17 | Soft CoffeeWish Junprasert | Typica、CatuaiCatuai, Typica | Washed | 87.5 | US$15.50MI Coffee Corporation |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 18 | Omkoi Coffee bean PiangphiangParin piangphiang | Bourbon、Catimor、TypicaCatimor, Bourbon, Typica | Natural | 87.42 | US$22.20Alchemist |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 20 | OonBox FamilyJirawut Nammung | Caturra | Natural | 87.38 | US$21.00Paper Swan |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 22 | Lica Coffee EstateManita Jarutkamoon | Bourbon | Honey | 87.19 | US$22.00Anna Coffee Roasters |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | 24 | Nai Kong CoffeeChamipurn Purasao | Cartimor | Natural | 87 | US$25.10ORO ROASTERS |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | NW | Saenchai estateSaenchai Jupo | Java | Natural | 86.88 | US$11.00Sulalat |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | NW | Phupha EstateKantima Tadplevthong | Bourbon、Caturra、Typica、CatuaiBourbon, Catuai, Caturra, Typica | Natural | 86.85 | US$12.50Savaya Coffee LLC |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2026 | NW | Yosniyom coffee farmnathagrid somboonkhamchoo | Bourbon | Honey | 86.04 | US$11.10神山國際 Terra Imports LTD, 豆生農業科技 Bean Born Agriculture Technology Inc, YOHAKU COFFEE ROASTERS. |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2025 | 12 | Phupha EstateKantima Tadplevthong | Caturra、Typica、CatuaiTypica, Burbon, Catuai, Caturra | Honey | 88.43 | US$19.60 |
| Cup of Excellence Thailand 2025 | 18 | Phupha EstateKantima Tadplevthong | Caturra、Typica、CatuaiTypica, Burbon, Catuai, Caturra | Natural | 87.6 | US$19.10 |
Award-winning farms
Phupha Estate4 awards · best 88.43Sopa’s estate2 awards · best 89.15Saenchai estate2 awards · best 89.04Soft Coffee2 awards · best 87.62Ma Gor Loe Coffee Farm1 award · best 88.08Praiwan farm1 award · best 87.77Livespecialty1 award · best 87.5Omkoi Coffee bean Piangphiang1 award · best 87.42OonBox Family1 award · best 87.38Lica Coffee Estate1 award · best 87.19Nai Kong Coffee1 award · best 87Yosniyom coffee farm1 award · best 86.04