Peru
Cajamarca
The largest northern specialty region, including Jaén and San Ignacio.
Altitude
1,400–2,100 m
Country
QLC coffees from Cajamarca
Award winners
| Competition | Rank | Farm / producer | Variety | Process | Score | Auction ($/lb) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 1A | La CatarataAngel Antonio Manosalva Palomino | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 90.64 | US$80.10La Cabra Coffee |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 1B | La CatarataAngel Antonio Manosalva Palomino | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 90.64 | US$80.10CAMEL COFFEE CO.,LTD. (KALDI COFFEE FARM) |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 2A | Finca La PonderozaDreyde Perez Delgado | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 90.42 | US$60.00Pebble Coffee Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 2B | Finca La PonderozaDreyde Perez Delgado | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 90.42 | US$69.00Wolfing Coffee 北京深浅白贸易有限公司 |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 7 | La MielYulisa Esther Carhuallocllo Arevalo | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 89.69 | US$36.30Wataru for TAKAMURA COFFEE ROASTERS |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 13 | Finca Wilder GarciaWilder Garcia Bravo | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 88.22 | US$20.00ADACHI COFFEE, COFFEE A GO! GO!, YAMADA COFFEE, Sugi Coffee Roasting , TABEI COFFEE, BRANCH COFFEE, THOTH COFFEE, CHATORA COFFEE |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 21 | La LimaJorge Zamora Tamay | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87.61 | US$20.50Prodigal Coffee |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 23 | El RomerilloEduar Troyes Puelles | Bourbon、Gesha (Geisha)Geisha, Bourbon | Washed | 87.44 | US$18.20MI Coffee Corporation |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 26 | Finca Los CedrosNevado Palacios Carrasco | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87.25 | US$16.80Kaffebrenneriet as |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 27 | El RomerilloLuis Darwin Abarca Monsalve | Bourbon、CaturraCaturra, Bourbon | Washed | 87.22 | US$11.50Wataru & Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2025 | 29 | Camino ViejoElmer Eugenio Diaz Aguilar | Caturra、Gesha (Geisha)Geisha, Caturra Roja | Washed | 87.19 | US$18.10ECOM Japan for REC COFFEE, COFFEA EXLIBRIS, TRIBE, Your Coffee, ADACHI COFFEE, Sugi Coffee Roasting, THOTH COFFEE |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 1A | El MiradorMiguel Padilla Chinguel | Bourbon、Caturra、Gesha (Geisha)Caturra, Bourbon, Geisha | Washed | 90.54 | US$72.20Angelino’s Coffee |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 1B | El MiradorMiguel Padilla Chinguel | Bourbon、Caturra、Gesha (Geisha)Caturra, Bourbon, Geisha | Washed | 90.54 | US$72.00北京深浅白贸易有限公司 – Beijing Shenqianbai Trading Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 3 | Flor De La MontañaDavid Guevara Cotrina | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 89.86 | US$44.00Vela Ethan維啦怡森 Simple Kaffa 興波咖啡 |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 9 | El CerroEfrain Carhuallocllo Salvador | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Natural | 88.96 | US$30.00coffee lusso, ArounZ |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 15 | La LucumaFranco Huaches Montalvan | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87.93 | US$20.30Wataru & Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 16 | La LimaJorge Zamora Tamay | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87.89 | US$22.10Brew92 |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 17 | La LucumaGrimanes Morales Lizana | BourbonBourbon, Marcellesa | Natural | 87.86 | US$17.40Coffee Libre |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 21 | Aromas Del CorazonFidel Huancas Huancas | CaturraMarcellesa, Caturra | Natural | 87.54 | US$17.30北京深浅白贸易有限公司 – Beijing Shenqianbai Trading Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 23 | Café Flor Del SantuarioTeodoro Montoya Pintado | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87.32 | US$18.10Blossom Valley 宸嶧國際 DreamHigh梦想舍咖啡 |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | 25 | Peña De LeonFrancisco Aurelio Rivera Alarcon | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 87 | US$18.05Wataru & Co., Ltd. |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | NW | Finca Wilder GarciaWilder Garcia Bravo | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 86.21 | US$11.00治光师 |
| Cup of Excellence Peru 2024 | NW | El MiradorYoniser Mego Silva | Gesha (Geisha)Geisha | Washed | 86.18 | US$11.10Coffee Montage, COFFEE PLACE, HYANGMISA, No Doubt Coffee, coffeeTemple, RAW STUFF |
Award-winning farms
El Mirador3 awards · best 90.54La Catarata2 awards · best 90.64Finca La Ponderoza2 awards · best 90.42Finca Wilder Garcia2 awards · best 88.22La Lucuma2 awards · best 87.93La Lima2 awards · best 87.89El Romerillo2 awards · best 87.44Flor De La Montaña1 award · best 89.86La Miel1 award · best 89.69El Cerro1 award · best 88.96Aromas Del Corazon1 award · best 87.54Café Flor Del Santuario1 award · best 87.32Finca Los Cedros1 award · best 87.25Camino Viejo1 award · best 87.19Peña De Leon1 award · best 87



